A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST, THE BLESSED SILENCE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST, THE BLESSED SILENCE Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Two selected saints on the borders. The background stripped to gesso. Vertical cracks minimally restored. 53.3 x 44.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS, DAS G†TIGE SCHWEIGEN Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 53,3 x 44,5 cm. Zwei Randheilige Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, vertikale Risse min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping