A Large Icon Showing Christ, Healing The Lame Man - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST, HEALING THE LAME MAN

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56725165=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST, HEALING THE LAME MAN Ukrainian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. With a carved gilt-wood frame. Minimal paint blisterings, minimal losses. 32 x 69.3 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS, DER EINEN LAHMEN HEILT Ukraine, 19. Jh. Holztafel, partiell plastisch geschnitzt und vergoldet. Ölmalerei. 32 x 69,3 cm. Farbaufwölbungen, kleinere Substanzverluste.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers