AN ICON SHOWING ST. ARCHIMANDRITE FEODOR Russian, late
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. ARCHIMANDRITE FEODOR Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. Diam. 26.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ARCHIMANDRIT FEODOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. D. 26,8 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping