A FINE ICON SHOWING TWO SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINE ICON SHOWING TWO SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the border: St. Menas und Anastasia. Minimally restored. 31 26.2 cm.
FEINE PATRONATSIKONE MIT ZWEI HEILIGEN Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31 x 26,2 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Heiliger Menas und Anastasia. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping