AN ICON SHOWING TWO SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING TWO SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The icons showing two patron saints including St. Makari. Minimally restored. 27 x 21 cm.
IKONE MIT ZWEI HEILIGEN Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 27 x 21 cm. Ganzfigurige Wiedergabe zweier Heiliger, darunter des heiligen Makari. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping