AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND SIX
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND SIX SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Losses, worn. 29.9 x 24.7 cm.
PATRONATSIKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM T€UFER UND SECHS HEILIGEN Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei gegenstŠndigen RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Versilberung, Goldlack. 29,9 x 24,7 cm. Fehlstellen, Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping