AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Paint blisterings, restored. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 31 x 26,5 cm. Farbaufwölbungen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping