A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD 20th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical cracks, losses. 100 x 76 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA 20. Jh. Verbund aus drei Laubholz-Brettern mit drei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 100 x 76 cm. Rissbildungen, Fehlstellen.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping