AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS WITH BASMA Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS WITH BASMA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimal wearings. Overlaid with a chased and embossed metal basma. 30 x 25 cm.
IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS MIT BASMA Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, partielle Versilberung und Vergoldung. Getriebenes Messingbasma. 30 x 25 cm. Kleinere Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping