A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. The edges minimally chipped. Minimal vertical crack. 52.5 x 44.3 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 52,5 x 44,3 cm. Kanten min. best., min. vertikale Rissbildung.
- 30%
Estimate €7,000 - €14,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping