A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restored. 44.8 x 36 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORL€UFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 44,8 x 36 cm. Kanten min. best., rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping