Vierfelder-Ikone mit Alexander Newskij und dem Hl
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Vierfelder-Ikone mit Alexander Newskij und dem Hl Panteleimon Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Vier gleich große Bildfelder mit der Gottesmutter ''unverhoffte Freude'', der Gottesmutter ''Linder meinen Kummer'', dem Fürst Alexander Newskij und dem Hl. Panteleimon. Retuschen. 30,5 x 26,5 cmA four-partite icon. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel, golden background. The icons shows the Mother of God "unexspected joy" the Mother of God "Soothe my sorrows", St. Alexander Nevsky, and St. Panteleimon. Losses. 30.5 x 26.5 cm.
- 31%
Estimate €400 - €500
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping