Vierfelder-ikone Mit Alexander Newskij Und Dem Hl - Nov 03, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Vierfelder-Ikone mit Alexander Newskij und dem Hl

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-48365868=1
Vierfelder-Ikone mit Alexander Newskij und dem Hl Panteleimon Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Vier gleich große Bildfelder mit der Gottesmutter ''unverhoffte Freude'', der Gottesmutter ''Linder meinen Kummer'', dem Fürst Alexander Newskij und dem Hl. Panteleimon. Retuschen. 30,5 x 26,5 cmA four-partite icon. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel, golden background. The icons shows the Mother of God "unexspected joy" the Mother of God "Soothe my sorrows", St. Alexander Nevsky, and St. Panteleimon. Losses. 30.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 31%

Estimate €400 - €500
Starting Price €390

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,365 Followers