A Small Signed Icon Showing The Evangelist St. Mark - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SMALL SIGNED ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MARK

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-51521912=1
item-51521912=2
A SMALL SIGNED ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MARK Greek, dated 1854 Oil on wood panel. Greek inscription and signature on the lower border, dated '1854'. 22.3 x 17.3 cm.
KLEINE SIGNIERTE IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN MARKUS Griechenland, datiert 1854 Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 22,3 x 17,3 cm. Griechische Inschrift mit Signatur datiert '1854' am unteren Rand.
  • 30%

Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price €120

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers