A SMALL SIGNED ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MARK
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL SIGNED ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MARK Greek, dated 1854 Oil on wood panel. Greek inscription and signature on the lower border, dated '1854'. 22.3 x 17.3 cm.
KLEINE SIGNIERTE IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN MARKUS Griechenland, datiert 1854 Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 22,3 x 17,3 cm. Griechische Inschrift mit Signatur datiert '1854' am unteren Rand.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping