A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NADEZHDA WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NADEZHDA WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Dimitri Andrejevitch Garbunov, 1879 (oklad) Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 18,1 x 16,8 Tempera on wood panel. The silver oklad finely engraved with geometric patterns. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'D.G' in Cyrillic. 18.1 x 16.8 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN NADESHDA MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Dimitri Andrejewitsch Garbunow, 1879 Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 18,1 x 16,8 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'D.G' in Kyrillisch. Das Silberoklad ist flächenfüllend mit geometrischen Motiven graviert.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping