A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLE AND EVANGELIST ST.
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLE AND EVANGELIST ST. LUKE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 71.6 x 28.5 cm.
IKONOSTASEN-IKONE MIT DEM APOSTEL UND EVANGELIST LUKAS Russland, 17. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Querleisten (eine verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 71,6 x 28,5 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, min. rest. Expertise: Heinz Skrobucha, Recklinghausen (1985).
- 30%
Estimate €1,600 - €3,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping