A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST FROM A
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The saint wearing a gold halo. Minimally restored. 71.7 x 32.2 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELIST MARKUS AUS EINER KIRCHENIKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 71,7 x 32,2 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping