AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th century Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. The gilt background punched with foliate decoration. The backside with worm holes, the edges damaged and restored. 38 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Griechenland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, ornamental punzierter Hintergrund vergoldet. 38 x 31 cm. Rückseitig Wurmlöcher, Kanten besch., applizierte Randleisten.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping