A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM AN
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM AN ANNUNCIATION Russian, circa 1875 Oil on wood panel. The golden background and border with etched tracery design. Minor losses. 57.5 x 24.2 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL GABRIEL AUS EINER VERKÜNDIGUNG Russland, um 1875 Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 57,5 x 24,2 cm. Kleinere Farbabsplitterungen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping