A LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION, PASSION AND FEASTS 16
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION, PASSION AND FEASTS 16 HOCHFESTEN Russian, early 19th century Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver. The border minimally restored. 52.7 x 43.3 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI, DEM PASSIONSZYKLUS UND 16 HOCHFESTEN Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund versilbert. 52,7 x 43,3 cm. Randbereich min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping