A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE LAST SUPPER FROM A CHURCH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE LAST SUPPER FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The golden border engraved with scrolling foliage. Minimally restored. 32.7 x 76 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM LETZTEN ABENDMAHL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand mit Blattwerk graviert. 32,7 x 76 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping