A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE LAST SUPPER FROM A CHURCH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE LAST SUPPER FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. The figures bearing golden haloes. Wearings, minimally restored. 57.6 x 67.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM LETZTEN ABENDMAHL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund vierer Bretter mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 57,6 x 67,5 cm. Bereibungen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping