A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL FROM A
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver. Minimally restored. 66.8 x 31.2 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus versilbert. 66,8 x 31,2 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping