AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 35.8 x 27.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS) Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 35,8 x 27,7 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping