AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE PASSION
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE PASSION Russian, Guslicy, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The border engraved with foliage. Restored. 35.7 x 31.1 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DER PASSION Russland, Guslicy, 2, Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Gravuren. 35,7 x 31,1 cm. Partiell min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping