THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS SHOWING CHRIST
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century Holztafeln mit profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, versilberte Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 35 x 29.5 cm.
DREITEILIGE DEESIS: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR, GOTTESMUTTER UND JOHANNES DER TÄUFER Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafeln mit profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 35 x 29,5 cm. Jeweils zwei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping