AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 26.4 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 30,8 x 26,4 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping