A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE GRUZINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE GRUZINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 17.7 x 15.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER IKONE 'GRUSINSKAJA' Russland, um 1800 Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Nimben vergoldet, Gewandfalten in Golddispersion. 17,7 x 15,5 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €650 - €1,300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping