A VERY FINE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A VERY FINE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and background gilded. Partially restored, min. losses of the paint. 33 x 27,5 cm.
SEHR FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' Russland, 19. Jh. Aus mehreren Teilen zusammengesetzte Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet, Kowtscheg. 33 cm x 27,5 cm. Part. rest., min. Farbverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €2,800 - €5,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping