A SMALL ICON OF THE QUICK TO HEAR MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
A SMALL ICON OF THE QUICK TO HEAR MOTHER OF GOD (SKOROPOSLUSHNITSA) Mount Athos, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. The background and border etched with tracery design. Gilding partially restored. 21.8 x 17.4 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'DIE SCHNELLERHÖRENDE' (SKOROPOSLUSHNITSA) Berg Athos, Ende 19. Jh. Laufholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet und ornamental punziert. 21,8 x 17,4 cm. Vergoldung am rechten Rand rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping