AN ICON WITH THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SAMARSKAJA' Russian,
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
AN ICON WITH THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SAMARSKAJA' Russian, ca. 1900. Tempera on wood panel. Gold ground. Partially intensely damaged, restored. 35 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SAMARSKAJA' Russland, um 1900. Aus vier Teilen zusammengesetzte Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreide- und Goldgrund. 35 cm x 31 cm. Part. stark besch., rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping