AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and heaven gilded. Restorations. 38,5 x 31,5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Teilen zusammengesetztes Laubholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten- und zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Himmelsgrund vergoldet, Kowtscheg. 38,5 cm x 31,5 cm. Rest., großflächig übermalt.
- 30%
Estimate €2,500 - €5,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping