A ROUND ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
A ROUND ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century. Tempera on a round panel. Haloes gilded. Min. damaged, restored. 47 x 45,5 cm.
RUNDE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 19. Jh. Rundes, leicht gewölbtes Brett. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Nimben vergoldet. 47 cm x 45,5 cm. Min. besch., rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping