AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Syzran, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The background stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 35.2 x 30.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, Syzran, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 35,2 x 30,2 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping