A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING SELECTED FAMILY PATRON SAINTS
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING SELECTED FAMILY PATRON SAINTS WITH RIZA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with engraved brass riza. The panels showing nine selected saints standing frontally in full-length including the apostles Peter and Paul, St. Paraskeve and bishop saints. Minimally restored. 12.9 x 34 cm (extended).
KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN MIT RIZA Russland, 17. Jh. Eitempera auf Holztafeln, Riza aus graviertem Messing. 12,9 x 34 cm (geöffnet). Frontale, ganzfigurige Wiedergabe von neun ausgewählten Heiligen, darunter die Apostel Petrus und Paulus, Kirchenheilige, Märtyrer, darunter die heilige Paraskewa und Mönchsheilige. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping