AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN (KAZANSKAJA)
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN (KAZANSKAJA) Russian, 2nd half of the 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and garments gilded. Restored, min. damaged. 31 x 26,5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Leicht gewölbtes Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Gewänder vergoldet, Kowtscheg. 31 cm x 26,5 cm. Rest., min. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €750 - €1,500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping