A SMALL TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY THE ARCHANGELS MICHAEL AND GABRIEL AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. The gilt background and borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Minimal losses. 22 x 17.7 cm.
KLEINE ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR MIT DEN ERZENGELN MICHAEL UND GABRIEL UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, um 1900 Zypressenholz-Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 22 x 17,7 cm. In detailreicher Malerei ausgeführte Ikone in kräftiger Farbigkeit. Min. Farbabsplitterungen. Expertise: Dr. Reiner Zerlin, Meerbusch.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping