A Small Two-partite Icon Showing The Vladimirskaya - Nov 09, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SMALL TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-65711513=1
A SMALL TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY THE ARCHANGELS MICHAEL AND GABRIEL AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. The gilt background and borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Minimal losses. 22 x 17.7 cm.
KLEINE ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR MIT DEN ERZENGELN MICHAEL UND GABRIEL UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, um 1900 Zypressenholz-Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 22 x 17,7 cm. In detailreicher Malerei ausgeführte Ikone in kräftiger Farbigkeit. Min. Farbabsplitterungen. Expertise: Dr. Reiner Zerlin, Meerbusch.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,358 Followers