A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST IN THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST IN THE TEMPLE Russian, Palekh, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. Minimal losses to the left border. 17.8 x 14.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER DARBRINGUNG CHRISTI IM TEMPEL Russland, Palech, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer RŸckseiten-Querleiste. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 17,8 x 14,5 cm. Kleine Substanzverluste im Randbereich.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping