A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russland, Moscow, Ivan Nikolaev Mnekin, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IM' in Cyrillic. 22.2 x 17.7 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Iwan Nikolaew Mnekin, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus Silber mit flächendeckendem Gravurdekor. 22,2 x 17,7 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IM' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping