A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SG' in Cyrillic. The edges damaged, wearings. 22.2 x 17.7 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 22,2 x 17,7 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feinghalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SG' in Kyrillisch. Ränder besch., Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping