A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo gilded. Two selected saints on the borders. Areas of restoration. 43.5 x 37 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 43,5 x 37 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €2,500 - €5,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping