IKONE MIT DER VERKÃœNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground against an architectural setting. Minimally worn, restorations to the borders. 35.2 x 29.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Gewandfalten in Assistgold. 35,2 x 29,6 cm. Rand rest., min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping