GROSSFORMATIGE PROZESSIONSIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A LARGE PROCESSIONAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH', THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and the background gilded. Traces of a Cyrillic inscription on the lower border. Losses, restored. 45 x 39.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE PROZESSIONSIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH', DEM PROPHET ELIAS UND DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 18. Jh. Massive Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Teile des Hintergrundes vergoldet. 45 x 39,5 cm. Am unteren Rand Reste einer kyrillischen Inschrift. Substanzverluste, partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping