Due Boccali In Ceramica Policroma, Fornace Dello - Nov 20, 2019 | Wannenes - Art Auction In Italy

DUE BOCCALI IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLO

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-77791325=1
item-77791325=3
XVIII-XIX SECOLO
detti Toby Jug, simili e rappresentanti un gentiluomo seduto, uno con al fianco una pipa e cappello completo, in mano una brocca- tappo forse non pertinente, qualche usura
Alt. cm 25 larg. cm 12
TWO SIMILAR STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUGS, ONE WITH LID, 18TH-19TH CENTURY- LID MAYBE MATCHED, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
  • 35% up to €2,000.00
  • 30% up to €500,000.00
  • 27% above €500,000.00

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €250

Item located in Genova, it

Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy3,199 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE