DUE BOCCALI IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLO
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
XVIII-XIX SECOLO
detti Toby Jug, simili e rappresentanti un gentiluomo seduto, uno con al fianco una pipa e cappello completo, in mano una brocca- tappo forse non pertinente, qualche usura
Alt. cm 25 larg. cm 12
TWO SIMILAR STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUGS, ONE WITH LID, 18TH-19TH CENTURY- LID MAYBE MATCHED, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
Alt. cm 25 larg. cm 12
- 35% up to €2,000.00
- 30% up to €500,000.00
- 27% above €500,000.00
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Genova, itSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
CERAMICHE E VETRI
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE