Chine, XXe siècle / China, 20th Century
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Paire de pots à gingembre en porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte, à décor d’immortels dans des médaillons sur fond de fleurs et rinceaux de lotus.
Chine, XXe siècle
20 x 20 x 26.5 cm - 8 x 8 x 10.5"
English Description
Pair of famille verte porcelain enamel ginger jars, decorated with immortals inside medallions on a background of flowers and lotus scrolls.
China, 20th century
Chine, XXe siècle
English Description
China, 20th century
- 25%
Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping