Chine, Xxe Siècle / China, 20th Century - Feb 13, 2021 | Iegor Auctions In Canada

Chine, XXe siècle / China, 20th Century

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-97571766=1
item-97571766=2
item-97571766=6
item-97571766=7
item-97571766=8
item-97571766=9
item-97571766=10
Paire de pots à gingembre en porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte, à décor d’immortels dans des médaillons sur fond de fleurs et rinceaux de lotus.
Chine, XXe siècle
20 x 20 x 26.5 cm - 8 x 8 x 10.5"

English Description

Pair of famille verte porcelain enamel ginger jars, decorated with immortals inside medallions on a background of flowers and lotus scrolls.
China, 20th century
  • 25%

Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
Starting Price CA$100

Item located in Montreal, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,848 Followers