Sold2021Bernard DUFOUR (1922-2016) Deux femmes dans une maisonBernard DUFOUR (1922-2016) Deux femmes dans une maison Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 47 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERARD DAROT (1935-2013) PORT OF ANTIBES PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Le Port d'Antibes," signed lower left Darot (Gerard Darot, French, 1935-2013), titled verso, sight: 17.75"h, 20.75"w, overall: 25.5"h, 28.5"w, 5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917-1985): "LE PORT D' ANTIBES"oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 1964 21 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches; frame: 30 x 34 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)Le port de Statki Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos.81 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Bernard DufourBernard Dufour (French, b. 1922), Untitled, 1956, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 51"h x 38"w, overall (with frame): 52.5"h x 39.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint TropezWilliam Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint Tropez Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche. 21,5 x 28,5 cm Provenance : Christie’s, 25.97.1996 (étiquette au dos)See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Paul Bernard Morchain (French) O/b port sceneSigned Paul Bernard Morchain (French, 1876-1939) 'Dans le Port de Douarnenez Thonniers,' early 20th century, executed in oil on board, in the Impressionist taste, depicting ships at port, signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Dufour (Oil on Canvas)Bernard Dufour appears in lower right margin. Rendered in the style of Bernard Dufour. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 15 x 18 inches. Biography: Living between(21 November 1922 – 21 July 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) Le PortClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999) Le Port oil on canvas signed C. Venard (lower left) 29 ½ x 29 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Dufour, UntitledBernard Dufour Untitled 1958oil on canvas57 h x 44.5 w in (145 x 113 cm) Signed and dated to upper left 'Bernard Dufour 58'. Provenance: B.C. Holland Gallery, Chicago | CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) French. "Nuit dans le PortMarcel Mouly (1918-2008) French. "Nuit dans le Port (Bleu)", Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated '58, and Inscribed on a label on the reverse, 25.5" x 31.75". Provenance: Frost & Reed, London.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Le PortJanis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Le Port oil on canvas signed JF Tidemanis (lower right) 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: The Artist Acquired directly from the Artist Thence by descent to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Bourrié French, 1936-2017 Le Port MeridionalAndré Bourrié French, 1936-2017 Le Port Meridional Signed A. Bourrié (lr); signed © A. Bourrié, inscribed No. 505 and as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 51 1/2 x 64 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015KIMOURA. 1956 Oil on Canvas. "Le Port a Dieppe".Signed lower right and further signed and dated verso, titled on stretcher verso. From a New York City collector. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Loss upper left, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2015LEVIER, Charles. Oil on Canvas. "Sur Le Port".Signed lower left and signed and further signed and titled verso. Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003). From a Queens, NY home. Dimensions: 30" high x 40" wide. Condition: Minor surface soiling lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Élisée Maclet French, 1881-1962 Le PortÉlisée Maclet French, 1881-1962 Le Port Signed E. Maclet (ll) Watercolor on paper laid to card 10 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches (26.7 x 36.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Le Port de Cannes Signed Muhl (lr); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 59 x 63 inches (149.8 x 160 cm) Exhibited: New York, Findlay Galleries, 1973, no. 1, illus. in exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Dimitrevitch GRIGORJEFF (1886-1939), AttributedBoris Dimitrevitch GRIGORJEFF (1886-1939), Attribué à Groupe de paysans et cheval, circa 1918-1922 Huile sur toile, porte une signature en bas à droite 64,5 x 101,5 cm Un rapport d̵See Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe Henri Noyer Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Female SeascapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Philippe Henri Title: Le Port D'AntibesMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas SizSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ORIGINAL PAINTINGPICOT, Jean-Claude, (French, 1933-2020): "Reflets sur le Port", Acrylic/Canvas, 23.75" x 28.75", signed lower right, titled verso, framed, 36" x 42". Sold with Park West Certificate of Authenticity anSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Jun 06STAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsRobert Lavergne Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Seascape Signed Framed Art$500
4 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Le Mariage, 1922 (Kornfeld, 16; Cramer, 2)Planche 16 de la suite 'Mein ...€1,600
1 day LeftBonhamsSERGE VANDERCAM (1924-2005) & CHRISTIAN DOTREMONT (1922-1979) et puis le soleil se ramasse...€2,500
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2$10