Sold2023Fine pair handpainted tall porcelain vases on figural elephant heads metal base, both ArtistFine pair handpainted tall porcelain vases on figural elephant heads metal base, both Artist signed ( F GARDON ), I'm unfamiliar with the makers mark, as pictured. In very nice estate condition, theySee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica IIIa-synSeltene Nachkriegsausführung der Leica IIIa, ursprünglich geliefert im Dezember 1948. Der Werksumbau auf "f"-Typ Blitzsynchronisation erfolgte im November 1953. Sehr schöner Zustand. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines DiamantarmbandWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten und Diamantbaguetten von zus. ca. 4,86 ct. (F-G/vs1). Sehr feine Goldschmiedeausführung im Stil der glamouröSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirman-Figural S-Iran, um 1900. Im Mittelfeld sitzt derKirman-Figural S-Iran, um 1900. Im Mittelfeld sitzt der mächtige König Nader Schah auf seinem Thron unter einer Gebetsnische (Mihrab), im unteren Teil flankiert von 2 prächtigen Paradiesvögeln. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticità dell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Ringel: UntitledFranz Ringel Untitled 1970s mixed media on paper; framed 67 x 60 cm signed and dated on the lower left: F. Ringel private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE AFTER ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE: Tigre Qui MarcheBronze sculpture after Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875), Tigre Qui Marche; of a striding tiger, showing green-brown patina; signed to base and inscribed F. Barbedienne, Fondeur; ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florian Josephu-Drouot: Female figureFlorian Josephu-Drouot Female figure bronze, patinated; wooden base, stained black; signed on the plinth "F. Josephu Drouot"; minor damage on the reverse of the base h. 35 cm (incl. base)See Sold Price
Sold2022F. J. Altenburg: 3 Ikebana bowlsF. J. Altenburg 3 Ikebana bowls ceramics, red-brown shard, glazed in shades of blue; 1 bowl with 9 small feet; each marked with wheel-mark and signed, 1 bowl dated 7 x 22 x 15.4 cm; 7.5 x 33.1 x 22.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Lid Boxsilver; round box with smooth walls, flower knob, 3 ball feet; marked on the bottom:Lid Boxsilver; round box with smooth walls, flower knob, 3 ball feet; marked on the bottom: Old-Viennese hallmark "1763" and marked "F?"h. 13.5 cm; 393 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTRECHTER CARAVAGGIST IM UMKREIS VON MATTHIAS STOM UND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANTER JUNGERUTRECHT CARAVAGGIST IN THE CIRCLE OF MATTHIAS STOM AND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANT YOUNG CAVALIER LIGHTING HIS PIPE ON A CANDLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 88,5 x 74,5 cm (F. 111 x 95 cm). Verso: OnSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHT IM TUERKENKRIEGATTRIBUTED TO GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS 1666 Augsburg - 1742 Ibid BATTLE ON HORSEBACK IN THE TURKISH WAR Oil on oak panel. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48,5 cm). Verso: On the plate old paper label 'Lempertz SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F.Italien Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F. Hartknoch, gedruckt bei Friedrich Vieweg), 1803. Mit gest. Frontispiz und gest. Titelvignette. XSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS IM STAHLWERKHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. In the steelworks Oil on canvas. 92 x 65 cm (F. 112 x 87 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Part. abraded. Frame. HEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 DuessSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG HARTMANN ZWEI PFERDE UND EIN FOHLEN IM STALLLUDWIG HARTMANN 1835 - 1902 Two horses and a foal in a stable Oil on wood. 44 x 57 cm (F. 64 x 77 cm). Signed lower right 'Lud. Hartmann'. Two vertical tears. Frame. Provenance: Private collection LowSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN IM SONNENGLANZPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves in the sunshine Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 85 x 115 cm). Signed lower right. Part. ber. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarnSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER KUENSTLER IM SCHATTEN DER BAEUME AM FLUSSUFER SITZENDE FRAUUNKNOWN ARTIST Active around 1927. In the style of the artist group Scholle Woman sitting in the shade of the trees at the river bank Oil on canvas. 67 x 54,5 cm (F. 82 x 70 cm). Indistinctly signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT WALLPAVILION IM WINTER (1935)FRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden Wallpavilion in Winter (1935) Oil on panel. 42,5 x 32,5 cm (F. 55,5 x 45,5 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Verso: inscribed and dated. Part. min. abrSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR ROCHOLL KAVALLERIE IM GEBIRGETHEODOR ROCHOLL 1854 Sachsenberg - 1933 Duesseldorf Cavalry in the mountains Oil on canvas, mounted on wood. 43,5 x 30,5 cm (F. 49,5 x 39,5 cm). Signed lower left 'Rocholl'. Part. abraded. Frame. THEOSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM GRIMM LANDSCHAFT BEI KAMPEN AUF SYLT IM ABENDLICHTWILHELM GRIMM 1904 Darmstadt - 1986 Hamburg LANDSCAPE NEAR KAMPEN ON SYLT IN THE EVENING LIGHT Mixed media (watercolors and colored chalk) on laid paper. 26 x 45.5 cm (f. 51 x 66 cm). Signed 'Grimm' lSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX STERN DARSTELLUNG EINES MANNES IM PROFILMAX STERN 1872 Duesseldorf - 1943 ibid. Portrait of a man in profile Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. 33 x 29 cm (F. 56 x 52 cm). Signed lower right 'Max Stern'. Part. abraded. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREAS DIRKS FISCHERBOOTE IM HAFENANDREAS DIRKS 1866 Sylt - 1922 Duesseldorf Fishing boats in the harbour Oil on canvas. 70 x 101 cm (F. 89 x 118 cm). Signed lower right 'Dirks'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAITMALER IM STILE DES 16. JH PORTRAIT EINES SULTANS MIT TURBANPORTRAIT PAINTER IN THE MANNER OF THE 16TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A SULTAN WITH TURBAN Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 81 x 62,5 cm (F. 95,5 x 77 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light scratches. Frame. PSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHDuchy of Savoy - a helmet for members of the fire brigade, 19th century€680
May 21Hess Fine Auctions1950s Signed Zoe Mozert I’m Ready Pin Up Calander Print W/ Provenance$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a patent for First Lieutenant Karl Lorch, dated 1866€340
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Julius Bayl (1815 - 1888)€440
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBinoculars Dialyt 10x50, Hensoldt, Code "bmj", in case; Afrikakorps€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer cigar case and egg with view of Kremlin, Danilovo, Aleksandr€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA flag of the Eichelberg-Weiler warriors' association, Württemberg, 1891 - 1913€900
May 11Fichter KunsthandelG. SCHMIDT (*1712) after REMBRANDT (*1606), Bearded man with fur hat, Etching€140