Sold2022Dead Sea Stone Kiddush Cup & SaucerDead sea stone Kiddush cup & saucer, Palestine. Decorated with engraving of floral and geometric motifs and inscription: "Pierre de la Mer Morte". Saucer diameter: 13.5 cm, cup's height: 15 cm. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kupittaan Kulta, Finnsih Modernist Sterling Silver RingArtist : Kupittaan Kulta, Finland Title : Finnsih Modernist Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une pierre, inscription de l'artist a l'interieur Grandeur : 6 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Marcasites German BraceletTitle : Vintage Sterling Silver Marcasites German Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet Vintage en argent sterling, sertie de marcassites, inscription sur le fermoir Sterling Germany Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Petitot (1771-1844) attribué à,Joseph Petitot (1771-1844) attribué à, "Portrait de Monsieur Roger » et « Portrait de Madame Roget"Paire de pastels sur papier, ns, inscriptions au dos « Portrait de Mr…See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Vintage Bohemian Garnet Floral Cluster Bracelet 900 Silver GiltTitle : Art Deco Vintage Bohemian Garnet Floral Cluster Bracelet 900 Silver Gilt Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent .900 plaque or sertie de 297 Grenats, inscription sur le fermoir, FV 900 CzechoslSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIJOUX & MONTRES DE COLLECTIONA. AUGIS Pendentif en or jaune 18K 750 millièmes « + qu’hier et - que demain » serti de brillant et de pierre rouge, sur un fond ensoleillé. Signé et poinçon de ma&See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Enamelled Turquoise BraceletTitre : Vintage Chinese Enamelled Turquoise Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet Chinois en argent Sterling Vermeil Filigrane Emaillée, sertie de cinq turquoise, inscription sur le fermoir : SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, INUIT, Polar BearArtist : UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, INUIT Titre : Polar Bear Description (FR) : Sculpture en pierre a savon sur base de pierre serpentine, non signee Description (ENG) : Soap stone sculpture on serpentine sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alechinsky, Pierre Sur les onze coups de midi. 1993.Alechinsky, Pierre Aquatint etching on chamois coloured Japan. Signed and numbered. - Mounted under passepartout at the upper corners and framed under glass. - One of 60 copies. Sur les onze coups deSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolas Toussaint Charlet, Head of a Bearded ManLithograph depicting a bearded man in a bust-length 3/4 profile pose. Published by Auguste Bry, circa 1845. Imprinted at bottom "Estompe sur pierre par Charlet; Tête de Vieillard." Contained undeSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de chasseÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de chasse Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, inscriptions au dos, non signée Description (EN): Tempera on paper, text on the back, unsigned Dimension (PO): 21.9 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold202323 vols. Fine Bindings.23 volumes. A collection of books including the works of Saint Augustine.++Sermons De S. Augustin Sur Les Pseaumes. Published by Pierre Le Petit, Paris, 1683. Full leather cover. Gold gilt detailing oSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Intéressant bahut en bois doré à la feuille 24 cts surIntéressant bahut en bois doré à la feuille 24 cts sur fond de laque rouge. Des scènes de la vie de Buddha sont représentées sur 3 côtés. Au verso, inscription écrite à la main en thailandaiSee Sold Price
Sold20231678 ORIGINS of WARS by Pierre LINAGE de VAUCIENNES antique ELZEVIR PRESS FRENCHPierre LINAGE de VAUCIENNES Memoires sur l'origine des guerres qui operent en Europe depuis cinquante ans. (Memoirs on the origin of the wars which happened in Europe for last fifty years.) First [- sSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967)JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967) Sans titre Dédicace au marqueur sur page de catalogue d’exposition, Galerie Le Feuvre, signé. Photographie de l’artiste au versSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967)JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967) Sans titre Dédicace au marqueur sur page de catalogue d’exposition, signé. 28 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wunderlich - "Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue" fromTitle: "Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jade Buddha sculpture and lotus flowersSculpture en Jade représentant un bouddha et des fleurs de lotus, inscription en chinois sur le coté Jade sculpture representing a Buddha and lotus flowers, Chinese inscription on the side 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wunderlich - Torso Sur Une Pierre BleueArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wunderlich - Torso Sur Une Pierre BleueArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wunderlich - Torso Sur Une Pierre BleueArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2023TORMOS DANS LE GOUTAlbert TORMOS (XXeme siecle) Deux lampes "caillou" en pierre sculptee. Signees au dos. H.19 et 24 cm. Traces de polychromie sur l'uneSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFernando Botero (1932-2023), Portrait de femme, 1982, graphite sur papier, dédicacé à Ursula,CHF 12,000
6 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
4 days LeftJasper521579 MATTHIOLE COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATED PLANTS ANIMALS antique 16th cent. FOLIO$1,300
BonhamsSONNERAT (PIERRE) Voyage aux Indes Orientales et a la Chine... suivi d'observations sur le Cap d...£300
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000