Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina 1903 -Milan 1997) - Woman HalfbodyTempera on Paper Applied to Cardboard 28x22 cm Migneco Signed. Workforce workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lotto compostoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lot consisting of six chairs. Execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantu, 1950s. Wood frame with seat and seatback in Vienna straw with double weaving. (46x85x52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) The Orange Picker.Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) The Orange Picker. Color lithograph, 1969, pencil signed lower right and numbered 17/75, published by Maeght. Ref: Mourlot 596 33.25" x 23.75" Frame: 48.25" x 37.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) "LA CUEILLEUSE D'ORANGE / THE ORANGE PICKER" LITHOGRAPH,JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) "LA CUEILLEUSE D'ORANGE / THE ORANGE PICKER" LITHOGRAPH, pencil signed and numbered "15 / 75" at lower sight edge. Housed in a modern frame. 1969. 33 1/2" x 23 3/4" sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia diPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di poltroncine da camera con struttura in legno massello, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color avorio. Unite a un pouf di analogo disegno.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-woodPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-wood armchair with pierced splats and corded seat. Probable production by Serafino Arrighi, Cantù, early 1940s (cm 70x95x65) Appended certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Enrico Rava (Cernobbio 1903 - MilanoCarlo Enrico Rava (Cernobbio 1903 - Milano 1986)(Attributed)Cofee table. Italy, 1940s. Circular Levanto red marble top, wood structure with four slender and tapered legs. (h 46.5 cm.; d 84 cm.) (slighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs with back in carved wood. Execution by Mario Quarti, Milan, 1942ca. Solid wood and upholstered seat. (47x90x54 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Rüga, Estonian (1903 - 1997)Eduard Rüga, Estonian (1903 - 1997) Linocut on Paper "Mourning" Signed and Inscribed on Lower Margin. Sight measures 21-1/4" x 16". Frame measures 28-1/4" x 22-3/4". Condition: Toning to the paper otSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN ORANGE PICKERSBlack, Albert “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Masonite - signed lower right. Orange picker scene. Board measures 18x24 framed to overall size of 23x29.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz George, CaffèFirmato in basso a destra, Pennino di bambù su carta, W. 21 - H. 33 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, R. Jentsch, George Grosz. Gli anni berlinesi, Electa, Milano, 1997, p. 60, n. 156See Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND QUINCY (Massachusetts, 1903-1997), Looking through a building toward a harbor., Oil on board,EDMUND QUINCYMassachusetts, 1903-1997Looking through a building toward a harbor. Unsigned. Estate stamped verso.Oil on board, 18" x 15". Framed 23" x 20". Provenance:The Durkin ComSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACK GATES "CENTRAL PARK "ORIGINAL OIL 1980FAMED IMPRESSIONIST ARTIST JACK GATES ( 1903-1997) born in the Ukraine, began his paintings in Russia, followed by formal training at the National Academy of Design and the Art Students League in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johannes Andersen for Trensum Capri lounge chairJohannes Andersen (1903-1997) for Trensum Capri lounge chair Denmark, circa 1958 upholstery, chrome-plated steel, plastic unmarked 36"w x 32"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK GATES ORIGINAL OIL " EARLY DOCK " 1973FAMED IMPRESSIONIST ARTIST JACK GATES ( 1903-1997) born in Ukraine, began his paintings in Russia, followed by formal training at the National Academy of Design and the Art Students League in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Voldemar Väli ( 1903 – 1997)Virtsu sadam. 1961. Õli. Lõuend. 50 x 65 cm. Valdemar Väli õppis aastatel 1930–37 Tallinna erastuudiotes. 1938 astus Pallasesse, kus tema peamiseks õpetajaks oli Ado VabSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsWilly Seiler: The Public Baths c1945-50 Etching NR$350
6 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsWilly Seiler: Sailboats and Moon c1945-50 Etching NR$50
15 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Tavolo da gioco con quattro cassettini estraibili Legno e piedini€400
15 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
15 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
15 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200
15 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega Giuseppe Mazzotti Vaso Brown a conchiglia Ceramica a lustro verde e viola Prod. Albisola€400
15 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
15 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
15 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
15 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
15 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
15 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
15 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000