Marshalltown, IA, United States
Glass & Silverplate Auction
This Auction Includes: Glass: Art Glass, Victorian Enamel Decorated Glass, Cut Back Wine Set, Wavecrest & Mt Washington, Opalescent Glass, Fenton, Imperial & Carnival Glass, Early American Pattern Glass, Colored Pattern Glass, Ruby Flash, Depression & Colored Glass; China: Royal Doulton, Goebel & Bisque Figurines, Chocolate Set, Pickard , Hand Painted Plates, Cracker & Jelly Compote Plates; Cloissoné Vases; Silver Plate: Covered Butter, Tea & Coffee Pots, Card Tray, Toast Racks, Baskets & More;Pottery Items: Roseville, Hull, Weller & Niloak Mission; Primitives: Wood & Metal Figural Match Holders; Chocolate Mold, Hanging Lamps, Colored Hanging Hall Lamps, Early Pattern Lamps, 10 Bracket Lamps, GWTW & Parlor Lamps, Lamp Shades, Hanging Lamp Hooks; Framed Prints & Art: Framed Lithos of Women, Signed Cortazzo Prints, Elizabeth Strong 1887 Print, Signed Wagner Porcelain Oval, Several Paintings on Ivory Wafers; Many More Items In This Auction.
Lot Number: Lowest