Hampton, VA, United States
Memorial Day Estate Auctions
Memorial Day Weekend
40 Big Game Trophies
3 Sterling Silver Collections
Antique Native American Collection
Sun May 25 & Mon May 26
10 am each day
Sunday May 25
35 African and North American Trophies Lion Cape Buffalo Big Horn Sheep Kudus Gnus 50 Sterling Silver Stems Coll Oil Lamps & Piano Stools Clocks Tiffany & Ingraham Shelf LeCoutre Atomic Seth Thomas Ogee Shelf & Regulator Clocks Oriental Rugs Stained Glass Antique Tools
Mon May 26
Silver 200 Lots of 18th 19th & 20th C Sterling & Coin Silver 2 sets Fairfax Gorham King Edward Towle Rambler Rose, Jacobi Jenkins Sterling Repousse Pitcher, AE Warner 4 Pcs. Coin Silver Repousse Tea Set S Kirk & Son Sterling Coin Silver Repousse, Jenkins & Jenkins Many 19th C Serving and Place Pieces, Various Baltimore Makers Sterling Tongs JW Mealy Server Coin Teaspoons JS Macdonald, Durgin S Kirk Coin Silver Mayflower Pattern Canfield Coin Spoonsm Geo Webb Coin Spoons, Tiffany & Co Rams Head Salts S. Kirk Repousse Baby Cup Towle Cracker Scoop, S Kirk Repousse Powder Box. Sterling Bowls, Sterling Caviar Server, Sterling Bread Tray, Silver Plate Victorian Items-Coffee Urns, Candelabrum
Deplophone Record Player with Horn, 19th C. Ivory Figures, 19th C. Chinese Bronze Temple Censor, Beaded Evening Bags, Pairs of Fine Andirons, Antique Copperwares, Signed Photos Elvis Presley Gold Coins
Coll Native American 19th & 20th C Rare Childs Beaded Vest Beaded Pouch 3 Pr Beaded Gauntlets Cheyenne Beaded Moccasins Santee Sioux Style Tobacco Bag Sioux Pipe Bag Beaded Cushion, Utility Scoop Turkey Bone Whistle 1924 Beaded Strip, Beaded Sash Beaded Belt Turq & Silver Bracelets Ojibwe Totem Skookum Dolls, Spear & Arrow Points.
Art Salvador Dali Tarot Card Litho E. Meeks Oil Signed Marc Chagall Icart Etching Chas. Sawyer
40 Big Game Trophies
3 Sterling Silver Collections
Sun May 25 & Mon May 26
10 am each day
Sunday May 25
Mon May 26
Lot Number: Lowest